Early Childhood Team

Wade Ingram PK-3 teacher
Devon Dunn PK-3 teaching partner
Laura McCarthy PK-3 teacher
Ashley Jones PK-3 teaching partner
……….. ………..
Hannah Birney PK-4 teacher
Cynthia Copeland PK-4 teaching partner
Krista Howell PK-4 teacher
PK-4 teaching partner
 ………..  ………..
Jere Lorenzen-Strait Kindergarten teacher
Jasmine Jones Kindergarten teaching partner
Alysia Scofield Kindergarten teacher
Kindergarten teaching partner
 ………..  ………..
Maureen Sanders PK-3 & PK-4 Medical & Education Support teacher
Bianca Burton PK-3 & PK-4 Medical & Education Support assistant
Nicole Sirkot K-2 Medical & Education Support teacher
NyKeisha Bradley K-2 Medical & Education Support assistant
……….. ………..
Marla McLean Atelierista

 

Elementary Team

Mary Beth Celestino 1st grade teacher
Katie Quattrone 1st grade teacher
1st grade teaching partner
……….. ………..
Jonathan Leavitt 2nd grade ELA teacher
Rachel Henighan 2nd grade math teacher
Swatantar Mann 2nd & 3rd grade teaching partner
……….. ………..
Fran Ewart 3rd grade ELA teacher
Tina DeAnna 3rd grade math teacher
 ………..  ………..
Daniel Whalen 4th grade ELA teacher
Caitie Meehan 4th grade math teacher
Kathleen Brown 4th & 5th grade teaching partner
 ………..  ………..
Amy Wertheimer 5th grade teacher
 ………..  ………..
Erika Bowman Atelierista
 ………..  ………..
Amanda Bianco Preschool-Kindergarten Special Education & 504 Coordinator
Ashley van Norden Inclusion & Resource
Lauren Secco Inclusion & Resource
Jasmine Stowe Inclusion & Resource
Kathleen Brown Math Interventionist
 ………..  ………..
Jennifer O’Rourke K – 2nd grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies teacher
Marita Percival K – 2nd grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies assistant
Katie Butler K – 2nd grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies assistant
Beverly Lewis K – 2nd grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies assistant
 ………..  ………..
Amanda Pewett 3rd – 5th grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies teacher
Allie Borden 3rd – 5th grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies assistant
Daniell Amegah 3rd – 5th grade Autism High Functioning/Strategies assistant

 

Specials

Katy Allen Music
Rachelle Adkins PE
Jill Schechter Library
Emily Greif World Language
Margi Fineran FoodPrints Teacher

 

Administration, Support & Other Non-Teaching Staff

John Burst Principal
Melissa Brisbane Assistant Principal
Maurice Tome Instructional Coach – Math
Celeste Polk-Coverdale Psychologist
Rebecca Whitmore Social Worker
Sabra Starnes Social Worker
Robert Allen Nurse (Monday-Thursday)
Janice Myles Nurse (Friday)
Shawna Friedman Office Manager
Garry Robinson Custodial Foreman
Kenneth Graham Custodian
Leonard Moore Custodian
VanNessa Duckett Director, Polite Piggy’s Before & After Care